WOLSELEY UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Kingmaker Court, Warwick Technology Park Gallows Hill Warwick Warwickshire United Kingdom CV34 6DY

Company number
00636445
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 September 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2022

Next statement due by 6 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOLSELEY-HUGHES MERCHANTS LIMITED5 May 1986
WOLSELEY CENTERS LIMITED31 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-22 with no updates

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Appointment of Ms Sarah Jane Connor as a director on 2021-07-06

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON NICHOLAS OAKLAND

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SALLY-ANNE GRIFFITHS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company