WOLSEY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Esher Road Hersham Walton-On-Thames Surrey England KT12 4JY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.14k
Current assets
£2.90k
Current creditors
£516.67k
Shareholders funds
£-1.97m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03883705
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
25 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2021

Next statement due by 9 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUTANDERIS (343) LIMITED3 February 2000
LEXINGTON GROUP LIMITED17 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-25 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

11/12/1911 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD RAMSAY

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WOLSEY GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company