WOLSTENHOLME GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04014625



Last updated 1 August 2014
Registered office address
TORONTO SQUARE TORONRTO STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2HJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 July 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAW 2173 LIMITED22 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/139 May 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2013View PDF
11/05/1211 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
15/04/1115 April 2011DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company