WOLSTENHOLME MACHINE KNIVES LIMITED

Address

WOLSTENHOLME MACHINE KNIVES LIMITED
CLOUGH BANK WORKS
DOWNGATE DRIVE
CARLISLE STREET EAST
SHEFFIELD
S4 8BT
Phone: 0114 244 5600
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02532135
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 11 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Brazewell
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Clowes
30 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Steven Corbett
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicholas Harrison
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lisa Street
9 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Wolstenholme
before 17 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

T G WOLSTENHOLME & SONS LIMITED
Changed 14 May 1998

Previous Addresses

CLOUGH BANK WORKS
EDMUND ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S2 4EJ
Changed 11 Nov 1994

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 18 Jan 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 126 times in the last few years