WOLTERS KLUWER (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00450650



Last updated 17 April 2019
Registered office address
145 LONDON ROAD KINGSTON UPON THAMES SURREY KT2 6SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2018

Next statement due by 20 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRONER PUBLICATIONS LIMITED5 January 2000
CRONER.CCH GROUP LIMITED29 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/03/198 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CLAIRE CARTERView PDF
07/03/197 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MATTHEW CROOKView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company