WOLVERINE EUROPE RETAIL LIMITED

Address

WOLVERINE EUROPE RETAIL LIMITED
KING'S PLACE
90 YORK WAY
LONDON
N1 9AG
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06565355
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Grimes
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Blake Krueger
16 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Macleod
16 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jennifer Miller
8 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FREEPORT (NOMINEE 1) LIMITED AND FREEPORT (NOMINEE 2) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

3587TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2008

Previous Addresses

24 BRITTON STREET
LONDON
EC1M 5UA
Changed 15 Sep 2008

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 May 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wolverineeuroperetail.co.uk
www.wolverineeuroperetail.com
www.wolverineeuroperetail.sale
www.wolverineeuroperetail.and
www.wolverineeuroperetail.org.uk
www.wolverineeuroperetail.store
www.wolverineeuroperetail.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 22 Oct 2014 10
29 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
1 Jan 2011 22 Sep 2011 8
2 Jan 2010 4 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years