WOLVERSON X-RAY LIMITED



Legal registered address
WILLENHALL BUSINESS PARK WALSALL STREET WILLENHALL WEST MIDLANDS WV13 2DY
Company received £11,490 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.18m
Current assets
£4.23m
Current creditors
£1.78m
Shareholders funds
£2.53m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03997914
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2020

Next statement due by 6 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GW 522 LIMITED2 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

25/03/2025 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WOLVERSON X-RAY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company