WOMBWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03113337



Last updated 21 May 2019
Registered office address
OFFICE 3 10 THE OLD CARRIAGE WORKS BRUNEL QUAYS GREAT WESTERN VILLAGE LOSTWITHIEL CORNWALL ENGLAND PL22 0EN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUOTETAKE LIMITED23 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/03/1815 March 2018DEFERMENT OF DISSOLUTION (COMPULSORY): DEFER TO 25/01/2020: DEFER TO 25/01/2020View PDF
15/03/1815 March 2018NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UPView PDF
08/01/158 January 2015ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company