WOMEN'S THERAPY CENTRE

Company number 01435901



Last updated 16 April 2019
Registered office address
10 MANOR GARDENS LONDON N7 6JS
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 July 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOMEN'S THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED8 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/03/1920 March 2019NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 18/12/2018View PDF
07/03/197 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/03/197 March 2019CESSATION OF MIRIAM ELIZABETH DAVID AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company