WONDERSTUFF GROUP LTD

Address

WONDERSTUFF GROUP LTD
1 SALTERS ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE3 1DH
Phone: 0191 447 2727
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08435473
VAT Number:
GB123 8625 19
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £21,079 £41,117 £19,609
Debtors: £28,632 £23,951 £20,611
Creditors due within one year: £18,913 £31,178 £25,296
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,312 £33,890 £14,924
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £114,703 £118,597 £118,483
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10,245 £13,067 £722
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,245 £13,067 £722
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Alderson
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Louise Henshelwood
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WONDER STUFF STUDIO LTD
Changed 16 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

THE HAYLOFT 10A BACK WEST AVENUE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 4ES
Changed 16 Jul 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wonderstuffgroup.co.uk
www.wonderstuffgroup.com
www.wonderstuffstudio.design
www.wonderstuffstudio.services
www.wonderstuff.studio
www.wonderstuffgroup.org
www.wonderstuffstudio.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 19 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 5 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years