WONGA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB

Company number
05897177
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
4 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2017

Next statement due by 28 September 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUICKBRIDGE (UK) LIMITED11 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2331 October 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-09-17

View Document

16/11/2216 November 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-09-17

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Grant Thornton Uk Llp 4 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester M3 3EB to 11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB on 2021-11-15

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-09-17

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company