WOO LTD

Address

WOO LTD
GREENWAYS
OLD WATERY LANE
WOOBURN GREEN
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 0NY
Phone: 0115 940 0100
Web:
Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06789611
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£3.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £563 £506 £431
Creditors due within one year: £16,512 £16,089 £15,164
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,949 -£15,583 -£14,733
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£13,390 -£12,172 -£10,185
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Green
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TWENTY FIRST CENTURY COFFEE LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 22 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years