WOO COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
60 GREAT PORTLAND STREET LONDON W1W 7RT

Company number
05418986
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2014

Next statement due by 6 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELFBRAND LIMITED22 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/156 January 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/12/1423 December 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

10/12/1410 December 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER SCOTT

View Document

09/09/149 September 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

19/05/1419 May 2014 Annual return made up to 8 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company