WOOD GROUP HOLDINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED

Address

WOOD GROUP HOLDINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
JOHN WOOD HOUSE GREENWELL ROAD
EAST TULLOS
ABERDEEN
AB12 3AX
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC169712
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000,000.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brown
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Brown
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Setter
16 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RESERVOIR TO REFINERY LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.woodgroupholdings.co.uk
www.woodgroupholdings.com
www.woodgroupholdings.net
www.woodgroupholdings.org
www.woodgroupholdin.gs
www.woodgroupholdings.and
www.woodgroupholdings.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 19 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 29 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 23 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month