WOOD LANE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
18-20 HIGH STREET SHAFTESBURY DORSET SP7 8JG

Company number
03660487
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2014

Next statement due by 1 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOOD LANE PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED14 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/145 November 2014Annual return made up to 3 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2014

View Accounts

12/11/1312 November 2013Annual return made up to 3 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1331 July 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2013

View Accounts

13/11/1213 November 2012Annual return made up to 3 November 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company