WOODBARNS LIMITED

Address

WOODBARNS LIMITED
THE BARNS BLACKMORE ROAD
FRYERNING
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 0PA
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01273524
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 12 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £64,008 £68,646 £153,441
Debtors: £326,195 £25,539 £24,941
Creditors due within one year: £111,107 £160,757 £163,123
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £279,096 -£66,572 £17,297
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,531,014 £1,435,672 £1,519,867
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,531,014 £1,435,672 £1,519,867
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Meryl Macdonald
30 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Ronald Sullivan
19 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Paul Wilkinson
20 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FORWARD TRUST GROUP LIMITED,FORWARD TRUST LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 1999

Previous Company Names

NIGHTFREIGHT INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2002
HAY POLLOCK LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

KEY HOUSE
342 HOE STREET
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON
E17 9PX
Changed 18 Mar 2008

51 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1JP
Changed 8 Dec 2004

CRESTWOOD HOUSE
BIRCHES RISE
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS WV13 2DB
Changed 10 Dec 2001

NIGHTFREIGHT HOUSE
122 CONWAY STREET
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE L41 6RY
Changed 25 Apr 2000

RIVERSUITE
SIXTH FLOOR TOWER BUILDING
WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL L3 1BN
Changed 15 Apr 1997

JOSSELIN ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS13 1PU
Changed 11 Sep 1995

COPPEN ROAD
SELINAS LANE
DAGENHAM
ESSEX RM8 1NU
Changed 3 Jun 1993

SARDINIA HSE
52 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3LZ
Changed 31 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.woodbarns.com
www.woodbarns.net
www.woodbarns.org.uk
www.woodbarns.lease
www.woodbarns.estate
www.woodbarns.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 17 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 20 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 18 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 16 Nov 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years