WOODBERRY DAY NURSERY (PEARTREE) LIMITED

Address

WOODBERRY DAY NURSERY (PEARTREE) LIMITED
135 PEARTREE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO19 7JJ
Classification:

Child day-care activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06503705
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £57,743 £17,439 £15,924
Debtors: £94 £94 £94
Creditors due within one year: £752,862 £773,010 £817,545
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£695,025 -£755,477 -£801,527
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £109,885 £69,755 £30,698
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Beauchamp
14 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kathleen Beauchamp
14 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
14 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Shane Beauchamp
14 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kelly Sampson
15 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2016

Previous Company Names

WOODBERRY DAY NURSERY LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

WOODBERRY DAY NURSERY
231 BOTLEY ROAD
SHOLING
SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 0NL
Changed 19 May 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.woodberrydaynursery.co.uk
www.woodberrydaynursery.com
www.woodberrydaynursery.net
www.woodberrydaynursery.social
www.woodberrydaynursery.org.uk
www.woodberrydaynursery.works
www.woodberrydaynursery.work

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 19 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years