WOODBRIDGE RIVERSIDE TRUST

Address

WOODBRIDGE RIVERSIDE TRUST
CARDINAL HOUSE 46
ST. NICHOLAS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1TT
(395 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06743463
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £10,151 £1,625 £683
Debtors: £2,200
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,351 £1,625 £683
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,451 £851
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10,900 £774 £683
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,900 £774 £683
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Clay
6 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Fitzgerald
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Malcolm Hodd
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrea Leech
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE WOODBRIDGE RIVERSIDE TRUST
Changed 4 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

SUN WHARF DEBEN ROAD
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 1AZ
Changed 3 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 5 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 30 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 9 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years