WOODCRAFT FOR LANDSCAPES CIC

Company number 05232116



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
WHEATLEY HILL COMMUNITY CENTRE STEPHENS TERRACE WHEATLEY HILL COUNT DURHAM DH6 3JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2019

Next statement due by 29 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODCRAFT FOR LANDSCAPES LTD.25 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/10/1828 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 201830/09/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
31/10/1731 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company