WOODFORD CORPUS LIMITED

Company number 04739520



Last updated 11 November 2019
Registered office address
NORTH STREET WHITWORTH NR ROCHDALE LANCS OL12 8RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
18 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODFORD PLASTICS LIMITED30 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/10/1923 October 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£380.54k
Current assets
£935.95k
Fixed assets
£45.31k
Current creditors
£104.22k
Shareholders funds
£856.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company