WOODFORD GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
04456494
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
7 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2007

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODFORD GROUP LIMITED31 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 Notice of final account prior to dissolution

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Registered office address changed from PO Box 500 Deloitte Llp 2 Hardman Street Manchester M60 2AT to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-30

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/01/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company