WOODFORD HOMES LIMITED

Company number 03951030



Last updated 2 July 2019
Registered office address
8D LOCKSIDE OFFICE PARK, LOCKSIDE ROAD PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR2 2YS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2019

Next statement due by 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEDCRAFT LIMITED29 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/03/1923 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/08/18View PDF
17/03/1817 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company