WOODGATE FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD

Company number 04662503



Last updated 14 September 2019
Registered office address
80/81 WOODGATE LOUGHBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 2XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2019

Next statement due by 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOOD GATE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED20 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/199 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS RITA RATHOD / 09/05/2019View PDF
09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£-68.05k
Fixed assets
£-3.62k
Current creditors
£99.92k
Shareholders funds
£131.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company