WOODHEAD CONNECTIVITY LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2016
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5GL

Company number
01458990
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 November 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 March 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AERO-MOTIVE (U.K.) LIMITED10 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/1316 December 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/10/2013

View Document

17/09/1317 September 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

17/09/1317 September 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

17/09/1317 September 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

08/01/138 January 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/10/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company