WOODLAND 4 LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING & RECOVERY LLP 2 WHITEHALL QUAY LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4HG

Company number
00969040
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 December 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2013

Next statement due by 28 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRENNTAG (U.K.) LIMITED26 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/1312 December 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

04/12/134 December 2013 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

29/11/1329 November 2013 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

29/11/1329 November 2013 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

28/11/1328 November 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/11/2013 FROM
ALBION HOUSE
GREEN LANE, RAWDON PARK
YEADON, LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 7XX

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WOODLAND 4 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company