WOODLAND GLOBAL LTD



Legal registered address
Arlington House West Station Business Park Spital Road Maldon England CM9 6FF

Company number
02278005
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2022

Next statement due by 30 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49200 - Freight rail transport

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

51210 - Freight air transport

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRIVEIMAGE LIMITED20 October 1988
WOODLAND INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITED9 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-16 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Christopher Phillip Watts as a director on 2021-07-23

View Document

20/01/2020 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company