WOODPECKER LTD



Legal registered address
First Floor Ridgeland House 15 Carfax Horsham West Sussex United Kingdom RH12 1DY

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£5.23k
Current assets
£1.21m
Fixed assets
£4.96m
Current creditors
£3.07m
Shareholders funds
£2.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01977500
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DODGEMOVE LIMITED7 July 1986
WOODPECKER PRESS LIMITED8 July 1988
MIDS UK LIMITED25 August 1988
WOODPECKER HOLDINGS PLC4 February 1999
WOODPECKER PLC23 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/10/2120 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Elizabeth Lesley Christian on 2021-05-18

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-03 with updates

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Appointment of Mrs Elizabeth Lesley Christian as a director on 2020-11-02

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

16/10/2016 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WOODPECKER LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company