WOODRUFF FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED



Last updated 13 June 2020
Legal registered address
1 PARLIAMENT STREET HULL EAST YORKSHIRE HU1 2AS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£10.69k
Current assets
£23.50k
Current creditors
£19.51k
Shareholders funds
£7.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04689409
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODRUFF LIMITED23 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/2011 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

08/03/188 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company