WOODS COMMERCIAL FACILITIES LIMITED

Company number 03172009



Last updated 1 June 2017
Registered office address
ST ANNS MANOR 6-8 ST ANN STREET SALISBURY WILTSHIRE SP1 2DN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 April 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ULTRAFURB LIMITED3 July 1997
WOODS INTERIORS (WINCHESTER) LIMITED29 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/08/138 August 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/07/2013View PDF
01/08/131 August 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATIONView PDF
09/05/139 May 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/01/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company