WOODSOME PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 02226248



Last updated 9 November 2019
Registered office address
ONE ACRE 155 LANE HEAD ROAD SHEPLEY HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD8 8BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2019

Next statement due by 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROPEAN PARTNERSHIPS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED15 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/03/1911 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
15/03/1815 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£161
Current assets
£44.61k
Current creditors
£558.48k
Shareholders funds
£-168.22k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company