WOODSTOCK ARTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Robin Park Arena Loire Drive Wigan England WN5 0UH

Company number
02377225
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
28 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2020

Next statement due by 12 May 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47791 - Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMAGE WISE LIMITED27 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/1912 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2019 FROM C/O WIGAN RUGBY LEAGUE CLUB,CENTRAL PARK MONTROSE AVENUE PEMBERTON WIGAN WN5 9XL ENGLAND

View Document

25/06/1825 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

01/12/171 December 2017 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID MOORE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WOODSTOCK ARTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company