WOODSTOCK BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Address

WOODSTOCK BUILDING SERVICES LTD
THE OLD TANNERY
HENSINGTON ROAD
WOODSTOCK
OXFORDSHIRE
OX20 1JL
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08426248
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,787 £9,039
Debtors: £68,503 £15,074
Creditors due within one year: £90,145 £23,317
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,855 £796
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,145 £796
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Eeley
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michelle Eeley
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EVO - TECH BUILDING SERVICES LTD
Changed 11 Mar 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years