WOOLLENSBROOK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hertford Road Hoddesdon Hertfordshire EN11 9BX

Company number
07256134
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 May 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2024

Next statement due by 14 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILFORD SHELF LIMITED24 May 2010
QUICKSEAL LIMITED12 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/242 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-31 with no updates

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Alan Robert Robertson as a director on 2023-12-31

View Document

03/08/233 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

17/07/2317 July 2023 Termination of appointment of Naomi Anne Connell as a director on 2023-07-16

View Document

13/02/2313 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-31 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company