WOOLLENSBROOK HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
- Hertford Road Hoddesdon United Kingdom EN11 9BX

Company number
10728992
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 April 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2023

Next statement due by 23 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORGENWONEN LIMITED21 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/242 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Alan Robert Robertson as a director on 2023-12-31

View Document

03/08/233 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

17/07/2317 July 2023 Termination of appointment of Naomi Anne Connell as a director on 2023-07-16

View Document

15/05/2315 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-09 with no updates

View Document

16/05/2216 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-09 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company