WOOTTENS LUXURY TRAVEL LIMITED



Last updated 24 August 2019
Legal registered address
DELOITTE LLP FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
02435433
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPPERMAN (1990) LIMITED25 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/08/191 August 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/05/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009232

View Document

01/08/181 August 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/05/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

01/08/171 August 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/05/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company