WORCESTER BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2011

Address

WORCESTER BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
TEME COURT HOUSE
OLD ROAD
LOWER WICK
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR2 4BU
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06195170
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2007
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£11.00 on 29 Apr 2010
For period ending:
27 Mar 2008
Filed on:
27 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2010
Filed on:
29 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Previous Company Names

CENTRAL BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

CORNER CHAMBERS
590A KINGSBURY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9ND
Changed 1 May 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Mar 2008 27 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years