WORCESTER LIVE CHARITABLE TRUST LTD

Company number 02233315



Last updated 2 July 2019
Registered office address
HUNTINGDON HALL CROWNGATE WORCESTER WORCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND WR1 3LD
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
21 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2019

Next statement due by 29 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE COUNTESS OF HUNTINGDON'S HALL LIMITED8 September 2004
HUNTINGDON ARTS LIMITED8 September 2006
WORCESTER LIVE LTD28 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/11/1828 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL WESTView PDF
28/11/1828 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TOBY HOOPERView PDF
13/11/1813 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL PERRYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company