WORDFLOW LIMITED



Last updated 6 December 2019
Legal registered address
11-19 VYNER SREET LONDON E2 9DG

Company number
03297987
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 14 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYSTEMCARD LIMITED8 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/193 December 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PETER BUTTERFIELD / 03/12/2019

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: THIRD FLOOR ONE LONDON SQUARE CROSS LANES GUILDFORD SURREY GU1 1UN

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

31/01/1931 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company