WORDSWORKS LIMITED

Company number 04821382



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
STOCKPORT BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE BROADSTONE MILL BROADSTONE ROAD STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK5 7DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2019

Next statement due by 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUE OAK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 16 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1918 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
18/09/1818 September 2018SUB-DIVISION 04/06/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£21.26k
Current assets
£72.70k
Current creditors
£40.28k
Shareholders funds
£36.40k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company