WORK INC GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2011

Address

WORK INC GROUP LIMITED
BENSON HOUSE 33
WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(578 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03853606
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
8 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
3 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Eastlake
28 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Craig Eastwood
25 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CORPORATE GUARANTEE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
CORPORATE GUARANTEE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

WORK INC LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2007
LEEDS OFFICE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2009 FROM
BALNE MILLS SILCOATES STREET
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 0DX
Changed 21 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2009 FROM, THE WORK PLACE, PARK APPROACH, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS15 8GB
Changed 3 Mar 2009

E KENNELS HAREWOOD YARD, HAREWOOD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE LS17 9LF
Changed 9 Oct 2007

E NORTH RANGE, HAREWOOD YARD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE LS17 9LF
Changed 9 Jul 2004

0 NEW BRIDGE STREET, LONDON, EC4V 6JA
Changed 9 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 8 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 16 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 16 Aug 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years