WORK PERMIT PLUS LTD

Company number 03943545



Last updated 21 May 2019
Registered office address
NEPTUNE HOUSE 8-11 CLEMENTS COURT CLEMENTS LANE ILFORD ESSEX ENGLAND IG1 2QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2019

Next statement due by 23 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECAREERMOVE LTD26 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
14/03/1814 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£-311
Current creditors
£50
Shareholders funds
£261
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company