WORKBENCH OFFICE LIMITED



Last updated 8 June 2020
Legal registered address
CF245PJ WORKBENCH 15 NEPTUNE COURT VANGUARD WAY CARDIFF CARDIFF UNITED KINGDOM CF24 5PJ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£1.72k
Current assets
£42.14k
Current creditors
£691.36k
Shareholders funds
£-647.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05110265
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2020

Next statement due by 7 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PGA PROPERTIES LIMITED27 April 2004
GILL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED7 September 2004
HUDSON ESTATES LIMITED13 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/2023 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/18

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

13/12/1813 December 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED HUDSON ESTATES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/12/18

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company