WORKFORCE PLUS LIMITED

Address

WORKFORCE PLUS LIMITED
10 SPENCER ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9GR
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07507702
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £33 £4,582 £217
Debtors: £1,990 £4,090
Creditors due within one year: £198 £1,560 £2,730
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£165 £5,012 £1,577
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £35 £5,412 £1,817
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £35 £5,412 £1,817
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jan Kosniowski
27 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
27 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GENII INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 15 Feb 2016 1
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 29 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years