WORKING WITH MOMENTUM LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Jul 2013

Address

WORKING WITH MOMENTUM LIMITED
BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
2 CITY PLACE BEEHIVE RING ROAD
GATWICK
WEST SUSSEX
RH6 0PA
(526 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02614877
Incorporation Date:
28 May 1991
Dissolution Date:
9 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
26 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2008
Filed on:
2 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Brettle
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jul 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Deiraniya
3 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John James
3 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Stocks
3 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE (INCLUDING QUALIFYING FLOATING CHARGE) - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 1999
ALLIED DUNBAR ASSURANCE PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 1998
JOHN FRANCIS SODEN,MARK CHARLES BATTEN
DEED OF VARIATION - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 1994
MARK CHARLES BATTEN AND JOHN FRANCIS SODEN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 1992
CAUSEWAY INVOICE DISCOUNTING COMPANY LIMITED
BOOK DEBTS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 1991

Previous Company Names

FURNITURE FOR BUSINESS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

14 CARLSON COURT
116 PUTNEY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2NQ
Changed 5 Jun 2009

FLAT 1
6 BEECH MORE ROAD
BATTERSEA
LONDON SW11 4ET
Changed 12 Aug 1991

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 11 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.workingwithmomentum.co.uk
www.workingwithmomentum.com
www.workingwithmomentum.and
www.workingwithmomentum.motorcycles
www.workingwithmomentum.net
www.workingwithmomentum.trading
www.workingwithmomentum.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 26 Nov 2007 5
30 Jun 2006 4 Jul 2007 13
30 Jun 2005 2 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 29 Apr 2005 10
30 Jun 2003 7 Jan 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years