WORKINGWARE LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2013

Address

WORKINGWARE LIMITED
GEORGE HOUSE
RUXLEY CRESCENT
CLAYGATE
SURREY
KT10 0TZ
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06726300
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2011
Filed on:
9 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noel Macara
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WORKING WARE LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.workingware.co.uk
www.workingware.consulting
www.workingware.community
www.workingware.computer
www.workingware.software
www.workingw.are
www.workingware.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 21 Jan 2011 1
31 Dec 2009 25 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years