WORKPLACE LAW GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03126840



Last updated 1 November 2016
Registered office address
PRICE BAILEY INSOLVENCY & RECOVERY LLP 7TH FLOOR DASHWOOD HOUSE 69 LONDON EC2M 1QS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2013

Next statement due by 14 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSET INFORMATION LIMITED17 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/03/147 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN MCALINDENView PDF
31/01/1431 January 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2014View PDF
17/12/1317 December 2013Annual return made up to 16 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-01-31)
Current assets
£508.53k
Fixed assets
£2.03m
Current creditors
£1.06m
Shareholders funds
£289.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company