WORKS 4 GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jan 2012

Address

WORKS 4 GROUP LIMITED
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,413 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03168473
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1996
Dissolution Date:
6 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
26 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2009
Filed on:
23 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2004
BIBBY FACTORS WESSEX LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2004
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2003
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2003
FIRST NATIONAL INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON ALL DEBTS AND RELATED RIGHTS AND FLOATING CHARGE ON ALL OTHER PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

SAFETY ANCHOR LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

THE POWERHOUSE 6 SANCROFT STREET
KENNINGTON
LONDON
SE11 5UD
Changed 13 Jan 2011

ACCESS HOUSE
STEPHENSON WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 1TN
Changed 18 Dec 2008

15 SHEDDINGDEAN BUSINESS CENTRE
MARCHANTS WAY
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX RH15 8QY
Changed 7 May 2003

UNIT 2 BRIDGES WOOD COTTAGES
CHURCH LANE, BURSTOW
HORLEY
SURREY RH6 9TG
Changed 1 Oct 1999

SAXON HOUSE
STEPHENSON WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 1TN
Changed 29 Jun 1999

UNIT 7,LLOYDS COURT
MANOR ROYAL,CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX. RH10 2QU.
Changed 17 Sep 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 26 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 27 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 3 Oct 2006 6
30 Apr 2005 8 Feb 2006 10
30 Apr 2004 12 Jan 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years