WORKSAFE CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

WORKSAFE CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
1200 CENTURY WAY
THORPE PARK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS15 8ZA
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 251 5108
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03098567
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £88,884 £83,955 £59,918
Debtors: £22,570 £18,275 £21,612
Creditors due within one year: £31,959 £18,773 £18,127
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £79,495 £83,457 £63,403
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100,999 £94,229 £80,304
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracey Ellis
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anthony Ellis
31 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CHOICEBLEND LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

89A BRADFORD ROAD
EAST ARDSLEY
WAKEFIELD
WF3 2JD
Changed 24 Sep 2008

5A CLUNTERGATE
HORBURY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF4 5AF
Changed 24 Sep 2007

5A CLUNTERGATE
HORBURY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF4 5AF
Changed 16 Oct 1997

5A CLUNTERGATE
HORBURY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF4 5AF
Changed 28 Nov 1995

MILTHORP BUSINESS CENTRE
MONCKTON ROAD WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7AS
Changed 1 Nov 1995

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 27 Sep 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.worksafeconsultancyservices.co.uk
www.worksafeconsultancyservices.com
www.worksafeconsultancyservices.active
www.worksafeconsultancyservic.es
www.worksafeconsultancyservices.org.uk
www.worksafeconsultancy.services
www.worksafeconsultancyservices.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 9 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 14 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 19 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 4 Jan 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code