WORKSHARE LIMITED

Address

WORKSHARE LIMITED
20 FASHION STREET
LONDON
E1 6PX
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7426 0000
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03559880
Incorporation Date:
8 May 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£502.67 on 30 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2015
Filed on:
30 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brad Foy
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Barrie Hadfield
27 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Richard Rowson
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Shiner
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SEV IV LP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2014
WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2014
WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2014
WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2014
WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2014
WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2014
SEP IV LP
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

FORGEMODE COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 22 May 1998

Previous Addresses

FOX COURT
14 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HN
Changed 6 May 2005

180 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2HG
Changed 11 Mar 2004

843 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8NA
Changed 10 May 2001

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 24 May 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £4,557.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 2 Jan 2014 13
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years