WORKTALK LEARNING

Address

WORKTALK LEARNING
19 DEVONSHIRE WAY
SHIRLEY
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 8BU
Classification: Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03327595
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
3 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Constantine
27 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Raymond Crudgington
9 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Lambie-nairn
5 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Joy Madeiros
27 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Wyatt
27 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE WORKNET PARTNERSHIP
Changed 28 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

56 BALDRY GARDENS
STREATHAM
LONDON
SW16 3DJ
Changed 10 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.worktalklearning.co.uk
www.worktalklearning.org.uk
www.worktalklearning.org
www.worktalklearning.education
www.worktalklearning.net
www.worktalklearn.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 3 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 21 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 20 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 14 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 10 Feb 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code